Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9684,951
ShkoderAlbania 11,9187,406
SkikdaAlgeria 13,0488,108
SaltaArgentina 16,0009,942
San AntonioArgentina 14,2808,874
San LuisArgentina 15,0739,366
San RafaelArgentina 14,8829,248
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7549,169
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,7139,764
SarmientoArgentina 13,6878,505
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,8592,398
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,8552,396
SalzburgAustria 12,3747,690
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6395,990
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4405,866
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5025,905
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 15,9089,885
SaveBenin 13,5528,421
Santa CruzBolivia 16,82010,452
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,9997,457
SalvadorBrazil 16,76610,419
Santa MariaBrazil 15,5739,677
SantaremBrazil 18,60311,560
SantosBrazil 16,0679,984
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,31710,140
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,08311,237
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,25710,724
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,6839,745
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7249,771
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,21710,078
Sao LuisBrazil 18,06611,226
Sao MateusBrazil 16,32610,145
São PauloBrazil 16,12210,019
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,36510,169
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,47810,861
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,10110,627
SerrinhaBrazil 16,91610,512
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,46010,228
SobralBrazil 17,65910,974
SoureBrazil 18,52311,511
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,31610,761
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1479,412
SurubimBrazil 16,97110,546
SadovoBulgaria 11,4737,129
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6097,214
SofiaBulgaria 11,6027,209
SiemreapCambodia 3,4032,115
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,24510,095
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4068,331
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,0049,945
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8837,384
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,2558,237
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,7829,807
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5308,408
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,1849,435
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9699,302
Scott, SkCanada 13,3928,322
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,4719,614
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,12310,019
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,8329,838
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4307,103
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,4879,002
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,5119,018
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9058,019
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1587,555
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7449,784
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9219,894
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,5638,428
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,5558,423
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9979,941
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,3659,548
SalCape Verde 16,32610,145
SantiagoChile 14,9309,278
SewellChile 14,8799,246
ShanghaiChina 4,6082,863
ShantouChina 3,8072,366
ShenyangChina 5,7713,586
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,24710,717
Simon BolivarColombia 18,06711,227
San JoseCosta Rica 16,98910,557
SibenikCroatia 12,2037,583
SplitCroatia 12,1627,558
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1207,532
StudsgårdDenmark 12,4607,743
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,21311,318
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,35511,406
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,30911,377
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,20011,309
SamanaDominican Republic 18,30511,375
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,29111,366
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,15911,284
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,23911,334
San JuanDominican Republic 18,16011,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,40911,440
SanchezDominican Republic 18,28011,360
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,16811,290
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,10811,253
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,30011,372
San GabrielEcuador 17,42210,827
SalloumEgypt 11,3867,075
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3367,044
SohagEgypt 10,6956,646
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5006,525
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,43110,211
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1348,162
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3477,051
StrasbourgFrance 12,7507,923
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 19,15011,900
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 19,43112,075
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1796,325
SchleswigGermany 12,4657,746
StuttgartGermany 12,6337,851
SamosGreece 11,2787,008
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4987,145
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5137,154
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,6798,500
SiguiriGuinea 14,8569,232
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,46910,234
SzegedHungary 11,8567,367
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,1117,526
StykkisholmurIceland 13,3818,315
SagarIndia 6,1653,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1144,421
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,0501,274
SemnanIran 8,9255,546
ShahroudIran 8,8295,486
ShirazIran 8,7755,453
ShannonIreland 13,6678,493
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,8497,985
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,2177,592
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,0267,473
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,6697,872
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,8437,980
Scuro MountainItaly 12,1957,578
SigonellaItaly 12,3357,665
SassandraIvory Coast 14,4408,973
SagaJapan 4,8823,034
SaigoJapan 5,2563,266
SakaiJapan 5,1833,221
SakataJapan 5,7133,550
SapporoJapan 6,1873,845
SaseboJapan 4,8633,022
SendaiJapan 5,6783,528
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,8733,028
ShimonosekiJapan 4,9673,086
ShinjoJapan 5,7103,548
ShionomisakiJapan 5,0193,119
ShirakawaJapan 5,5393,442
ShizuokaJapan 5,2573,267
SumotoJapan 5,0913,164
SuttsuJapan 6,1283,808
SuwaJapan 5,3603,331
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6039,074
SavannakhetLaos 3,6272,254
SiauliaiLithuania 11,5797,195
SiluteLithuania 11,7017,271
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7447,298
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9594,946
SalimaMalawi 9,6325,985
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,8881,173
SibuMalaysia 1,9031,182
SanMali 14,3968,946
SegouMali 14,5399,034
SikassoMali 14,4778,996
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9304,306
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,7759,803
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4904,033
SainshandMongolia 6,2713,897
SafiMorocco 14,5979,071
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,7699,178
SittweMyanmar 4,7572,956
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,9573,702
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,5567,802
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5197,158
SaiqOman 8,0645,011
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2105,102
SurOman 7,8684,889
SialkotPakistan 7,0384,373
SibbiPakistan 7,4164,608
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,9199,892
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,50510,256
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,2281,385
SandomierzPoland 11,7147,279
SniezkaPoland 12,1337,539
SuwalkiPoland 11,6137,216
SzczecinPoland 12,1657,560
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,4118,955
Santa MariaPortugal 15,6919,750
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,63511,580
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3394,561
Satu MareRomania 11,6397,233
SibiuRomania 11,5487,176
SulinaRomania 11,1046,900
SadrinskRussia 9,1845,707
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1666,939
SalekhardRussia 9,6756,012
SaratovRussia 10,0466,243
SejmcanRussia 8,4945,278
SelagoncyRussia 8,5315,301
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9404,313
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1354,434
SmolenskRussia 11,0256,851
SociRussia 10,2926,396
SortovalaRussia 11,1526,930
SuntarRussia 8,0585,007
SurgutRussia 9,0545,626
SverdlovskRussia 9,3875,833
SyktyvkarRussia 10,1176,287
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,88211,734
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9518,048
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5174,671
SingaporeSingapore 2,5181,565
SliacSlovakia 11,9117,402
SeoulSouth Korea 5,3203,306
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5903,474
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,9828,689
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 13,6278,468
Santander, CantabriaSpain 13,7558,548
SevilleSpain 14,1418,787
SennarSudan 10,2666,379
ShambatSudan 10,4206,475
ShendiSudan 10,3456,428
StenseleSweden 11,7987,331
StockholmSweden 11,8557,367
StorlienSweden 12,0797,506
SundsvallSweden 11,8337,353
SantisSwitzerland 12,6557,864
SongeaTanzania 9,5825,954
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7142,308
SongkhlaThailand 3,1911,983
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7652,340
Surat ThaniThailand 3,4502,144
SurinThailand 3,5562,210
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,7988,574
SokodeTogo 13,7088,518
SfaxTunisia 12,7357,914
SousseTunisia 12,7297,910
SamsunTurkey 10,5256,541
SiirtTurkey 9,9776,200
SivasTurkey 10,4376,486
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,3195,170
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,6518,483
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,2168,212
SarataUkraine 11,1196,909
SarnyUkraine 11,3707,065
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7566,684
SumyUkraine 10,8066,715
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3525,190
SaltoUruguay 15,3869,561
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8727,999
Safford, AzUsa 14,0008,700
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,9239,895
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,69010,371
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,3849,560
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,6999,134
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,8059,200
Salem, InUsa 15,6719,738
Salem, OrUsa 12,6427,856
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6218,464
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9109,265
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,1579,419
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3458,293
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8087,959
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,63611,580
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9648,056
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,6709,116
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0678,120
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0158,087
Santuck, ScUsa 16,22910,085
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,1889,438
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,48910,247
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6119,079
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2378,847
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,6719,738
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6397,854
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6457,857
Sedan, KsUsa 15,0369,344
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6327,849
Selma, AlUsa 16,0489,972
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,22110,080
Seymour, InUsa 15,6719,738
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,8099,824
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,8608,613
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,4549,603
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,7399,159
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,6469,101
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,4559,604
Southport, NcUsa 16,57310,299
Sparta, IlUsa 15,4719,614
Spencer, WvUsa 15,9889,935
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0549,354
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9888,071
Spooner, WiUsa 14,8189,208
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3649,548
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,2489,476
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5805,953
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,7019,136
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,3859,561
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,9929,316
Stamford, CtUsa 16,17810,053
State College, PaUsa 16,0129,950
State University, MsUsa 15,8309,837
State University, NmUsa 14,2998,885
Staunton, VaUsa 16,17110,049
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0428,726
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1919,440
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9038,018
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,8079,201
Storrs, CtUsa 16,17310,050
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,3189,519
Summerville, ScUsa 16,50110,254
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8497,984
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,1799,432
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8469,225
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,8859,871
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0364,994
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,23811,333
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,78311,672
Santa ElenaVenezuela 19,20911,937
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,9649,299
SocotraYemen 8,1015,034
SenangaZambia 10,7756,696
SerenjeZambia 10,1076,281
SeshekeZambia 10,6346,608
SolweziZambia 10,5376,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -