Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,8408,600
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,3758,311
AlgiersAlgeria 13,3718,309
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,9688,058
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0379,344
AzulArgentina 14,7869,188
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1461,955
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8231,754
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,8691,162
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7771,104
AmberleyAustralia 3,6132,245
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6345,987
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4095,847
AimoresBrazil 16,31310,137
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,83210,459
AltamiraBrazil 18,45711,469
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,06611,226
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,09710,003
ApodiBrazil 17,30410,753
AracajuBrazil 16,83910,464
AracuaiBrazil 16,61910,327
AragarcasBrazil 17,08010,614
AraxaBrazil 16,54910,284
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,03910,588
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6057,833
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6437,856
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5277,163
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9289,898
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9677,437
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,6549,106
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,6259,088
AbecheChad 11,6357,230
AntofagastaChile 15,9799,929
AricaChile 16,49610,251
AltaiChina 7,3274,553
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,45110,844
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,51610,884
AraucaColombia 18,40611,438
AltamiraDominican Republic 18,14411,275
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 18,29411,368
AzuaDominican Republic 18,21311,318
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9326,793
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6736,632
AswanEgypt 10,5406,549
AsyutEgypt 10,7706,692
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,36410,169
AsmaraEritrea 9,7406,052
AssabEritrea 9,2895,772
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6185,977
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,8037,956
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6136,595
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5123,425
AccraGhana 13,8048,578
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3857,075
AthensGreece 11,5627,185
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,5587,182
AasiaatGreenland 13,5008,389
AmmassalikGreenland 13,6848,503
AputiteqGreenland 13,3668,306
AkureyriIceland 13,1888,195
AgraIndia 6,4273,994
AhmedabadIndia 6,6604,139
AkolaIndia 6,1363,813
AllahabadIndia 6,0163,738
AmritsarIndia 6,9584,324
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 880547
AbadanIran 9,2025,719
ArakIran 9,1845,707
AlbengaItaly 12,8167,964
AlgheroItaly 12,8677,996
AmendolaItaly 12,2387,605
AnconaItaly 12,3957,703
ArezzoItaly 12,5317,787
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,2108,830
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,1428,788
AbashiriJapan 6,3783,963
AburatsuJapan 4,7162,931
AikawaJapan 5,5723,463
AjiroJapan 5,2873,285
AkitaJapan 5,8033,606
AkuneJapan 4,7452,949
AomoriJapan 5,9383,690
AsahikawaJapan 6,2903,909
AsosanJapan 4,8533,015
AmmanJordan 10,3796,450
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5824,712
AinaziLatvia 11,5077,151
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2115,103
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9434,936
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1935,091
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0775,019
AtarMauritania 15,2409,470
AgalegaMauritius 7,3124,544
AcapulcoMexico 15,2839,497
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8244,241
AltaiMongolia 6,8524,258
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6084,106
AgadirMorocco 14,6849,125
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,8167,964
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,8423,631
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,9353,688
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,0263,745
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,9353,688
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,9453,695
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,9773,714
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,9203,679
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,9133,675
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,9123,674
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,9123,674
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,9123,674
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,9123,674
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,83010,458
AgadezNiger 13,0398,103
AsuncionParaguay 16,0739,988
ArequipaPeru 16,63110,334
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1791,976
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,1386,921
AradRomania 11,7627,309
AjanRussia 7,5294,678
AldanRussia 7,6504,754
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8326,110
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8185,479
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0244,365
AnadyrRussia 9,4545,875
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6986,648
ArmavirRussia 10,2206,351
AstrakhanRussia 9,7416,053
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,0264,366
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,1068,766
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,7548,547
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,6558,486
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,8568,610
Abu HamedSudan 10,4106,469
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1956,335
AqiqSudan 9,8806,140
ArbaatSudan 10,0396,239
AromaSudan 10,0426,241
AtbaraSudan 10,3086,405
Abu KamalSyria 9,9816,203
AleppoSyria 10,3516,432
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5272,191
AtakpameTogo 13,6948,509
AdanaTurkey 10,5336,545
AfyonTurkey 10,9746,819
AnkaraTurkey 10,7896,704
AntalyaTurkey 10,9346,794
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,6315,364
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,0548,112
AberporthUk 13,4358,349
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,3908,321
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7566,684
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8016,712
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,4025,221
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,4205,232
ArtigasUruguay 15,5059,635
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,7739,802
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,4248,964
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5427,793
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9469,288
Ada, MnUsa 14,4248,963
Adrian, MiUsa 15,5729,677
Aiken, ScUsa 16,30110,130
Akron, OhUsa 15,8079,823
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,2328,844
Albany, GaUsa 16,28610,120
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,0199,954
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,8699,240
Albion, NeUsa 14,6469,101
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,2478,853
Aledo, IlUsa 15,1989,444
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,5359,032
Algona, IaUsa 14,8689,239
Alice, TxUsa 15,2509,477
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,14510,033
Alliance, NeUsa 14,2898,879
Alma, MiUsa 15,4369,592
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,3509,538
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6509,103
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6659,113
Amherst, MaUsa 16,12410,020
Amite, LaUsa 15,8219,831
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8076,716
Anderson, InUsa 15,6009,694
Anderson, ScUsa 16,16010,042
Angelica, NyUsa 15,8989,879
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,5729,677
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8777,381
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,33710,152
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,74710,407
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,16010,042
Ashland, WiUsa 14,7889,189
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5527,800
Atchison, KsUsa 14,9909,315
Athens, GaUsa 16,21010,073
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,14810,035
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,29710,127
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4335,240
Auburn, NeUsa 14,9019,259
Augusta, GaUsa 16,34810,159
Augusta, MtUsa 13,4078,332
Aurora, IlUsa 15,3289,525
Austin, TxUsa 15,2019,446
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,4205,232
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7184,796
AcariguaVenezuela 18,61111,565
AdenYemen 9,0405,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -