Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7024,786
BustAfghanistan 7,8174,857
BatnaAlgeria 13,1178,151
BecharAlgeria 13,9768,685
BejaiaAlgeria 13,2128,210
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,9958,696
BiskraAlgeria 13,1848,192
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,1658,181
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9307,413
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8447,360
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8357,354
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0647,497
ByrdAntarctica 9,3915,836
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,5459,039
BarilocheArgentina 14,1128,770
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0349,343
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,2031,990
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,6382,261
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 877545
BrestBelarus 11,5727,191
BrusselsBelgium 12,9138,025
Belize CityBelize 16,48410,243
BeninBenin 13,5378,412
BohiconBenin 13,5848,441
BermudaBermuda 17,40510,816
BageBrazil 15,3949,566
BambuiBrazil 16,47110,235
BarbacenaBrazil 16,25810,103
BarbalhaBrazil 17,29910,750
BarcelosBrazil 18,58311,547
BarraBrazil 17,23410,709
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,87911,110
BarreirasBrazil 17,23110,707
BelémBrazil 18,45111,466
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,39910,191
BelterraBrazil 18,58211,547
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,47610,860
Bom JesusBrazil 15,6499,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,04010,589
BrasiliaBrazil 16,98210,553
BrevesBrazil 18,54211,522
BurgasBulgaria 11,2657,000
BurundiBurundi 10,4076,467
BatouriCameroon 12,1947,577
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5599,668
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6587,866
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2548,236
Banff, AbCanada 13,0118,085
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,4239,584
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,3359,529
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2228,217
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2408,849
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7347,913
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,5819,682
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0658,740
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8798,625
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,6138,459
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1757,566
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,63810,339
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,4987,766
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7397,295
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3737,067
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5968,449
BeijingChina 5,6213,493
BarranquillaColombia 18,00811,190
Benito SalasColombia 17,78411,051
BogotáColombia 17,97011,167
BrnoCzech Republic 12,0867,510
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9336,794
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3957,081
BaniDominican Republic 18,26911,352
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,20111,310
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,30511,375
BahariyaEgypt 10,9946,832
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7926,706
BiarritzFrance 13,5838,441
BordeauxFrance 13,4728,372
BrestFrance 13,5968,448
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1295,673
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1295,673
BitamGabon 12,4657,746
BanjulGambia 15,6679,736
BerlinGermany 12,2707,625
BrockenGermany 12,4647,745
BokeGuinea 15,4699,612
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,5569,667
BudapestHungary 11,9317,414
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,9187,406
BangaloreIndia 5,6913,536
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1153,800
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3363,316
BikanerIndia 6,8714,270
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,234767
BabolsarIran 9,0335,613
Bandar AbbasIran 8,3425,184
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3285,797
Bandar LengehIran 8,4615,258
BirjandIran 8,3205,170
BushehrIran 8,9205,543
BaghdadIraq 9,6535,998
BasraIraq 9,2525,749
BelmulletIreland 13,6408,476
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,5858,442
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,1537,552
BergamoItaly 12,6617,868
BolognaItaly 12,5587,804
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,5237,782
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,2377,604
BrindisiItaly 12,0567,491
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,1268,778
BouakeIvory Coast 14,3728,931
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9584,945
BeirutLebanon 10,4606,500
BenghaziLibya 11,8537,366
BirzaiLithuania 11,4897,139
BitolaMacedonia 11,7687,313
BlantyreMalawi 9,5565,938
BvumbweMalawi 9,5415,929
BintuluMalaysia 1,8891,174
BamakoMali 14,7389,158
Bko-SMali 14,7309,153
BougounMali 14,6759,119
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,0099,327
BaitagMongolia 7,0284,367
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2324,494
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7904,219
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4043,979
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3163,925
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6634,141
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5424,065
BulganMongolia 6,8444,253
BhamawMyanmar 4,7812,971
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,9163,676
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,9743,712
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,9253,682
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,0053,731
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,0673,770
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,02710,581
BilmaNiger 12,5287,785
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,3118,271
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5227,160
BergenNorway 12,5167,777
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,5167,777
BjornoyaNorway 11,5277,163
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,8687,375
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,0127,465
BadinPakistan 7,0774,398
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9884,342
BalakotPakistan 7,2454,502
BarkhanPakistan 7,2784,522
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,47710,861
BascoPhilippines 3,4092,118
BialystokPoland 11,6037,210
BejaPortugal 14,2838,876
BragancaPortugal 14,0468,728
BistritaRomania 11,5177,157
BucharestRomania 11,3907,078
BajkitRussia 8,3315,177
BarabinskRussia 8,4065,224
BarnaulRussia 8,0194,983
BerezovoRussia 9,5785,952
BiserRussia 9,5685,945
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7334,184
BogdarinRussia 7,2454,502
BogucanyRussia 7,9794,958
BomnakRussia 7,2324,494
BorRussia 8,4955,279
BorzjaRussia 6,7694,207
BratskRussia 7,6594,759
BelgradeSerbia 11,8337,353
BoSierra Leone 15,1089,388
BontheSierra Leone 15,1839,435
BratislavaSlovakia 12,0647,497
BerberaSomalia 8,9815,581
BusanSouth Korea 5,0673,149
BadajozSpain 14,1668,803
BarcelonaSpain 13,3648,305
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,7838,565
BabanusaSudan 10,8476,740
BaselSwitzerland 12,7787,941
BernSwitzerland 12,8007,954
BangkokThailand 3,6742,283
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6862,291
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0722,530
BizerteTunisia 12,7877,946
BalikesirTurkey 11,2076,964
BursaTurkey 11,1156,907
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,2945,154
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,4278,344
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,4058,330
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,4058,330
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,2418,228
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,3248,279
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,2118,209
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1348,161
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9479,288
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,21610,077
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7136,657
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7136,657
Batesville, MsUsa 15,6949,752
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,7789,805
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6059,076
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,0779,991
Bedford, MaUsa 16,20110,067
Beeville, TxUsa 15,2619,483
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,0669,362
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8367,976
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1766,323
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,9659,921
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8276,728
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0576,871
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,3549,541
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7038,515
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,9759,927
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,9759,927
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1628,179
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1948,821
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,16510,045
Blackville, ScUsa 16,39810,190
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5787,816
Blakely, GaUsa 16,26710,109
Block Island, RiUsa 16,23610,089
Boerne, TxUsa 15,1249,398
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2028,204
Booneville, MsUsa 15,7699,799
Boonton, NjUsa 16,16910,047
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,16310,044
Bowler, WiUsa 15,0509,352
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,8109,824
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,3249,523
Brenham, TxUsa 15,3249,522
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,19910,066
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5509,663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,09510,002
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,7939,814
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,1979,443
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5509,041
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,8019,819
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,3679,549
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,1799,432
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7258,529
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,0349,964
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,7269,773
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,7799,805
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,6669,735
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,14610,033
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,2049,448
Burlington, VtUsa 15,8779,866
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9798,065
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9374,932
BarcelonaVenezuela 19,11211,876
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,60511,561
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1316,296
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1286,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -