Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6074,727
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4724,643
JuninArgentina 15,0209,334
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,24410,094
JacobinaBrazil 17,05710,599
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,36210,789
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,95110,533
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,71810,389
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,18810,059
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,1768,188
JiuquanChina 6,1253,806
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,97810,550
JarabacoaDominican Republic 18,19311,305
JimaniDominican Republic 18,12311,262
JoensuuFinland 11,2116,967
JokioinenFinland 11,5397,170
JyvskylFinland 11,4147,093
JakobshavnGreenland 13,4388,350
JulianehbGreenland 14,3298,905
JagdalpurIndia 5,5943,476
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,8941,177
JerusalemIsrael 10,4486,493
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,85310,472
JosNigeria 12,8748,000
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,5117,775
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,4987,767
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3014,537
JhelumPakistan 7,1284,430
JiwaniPakistan 7,7504,816
JuliacaPeru 16,78910,433
JakutskRussia 8,0444,999
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9326,172
JenisejskRussia 8,1385,057
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4323,997
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6294,120
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7258,529
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8536,123
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3935,837
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0366,236
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,1768,809
JubaSudan 10,3186,411
JokkmokkSweden 11,6487,238
JönköpingSweden 12,1087,524
Jonkoping ASweden 12,1147,528
JendoubaTunisia 12,8858,007
JerbaTunisia 12,7357,913
JerseyUk 13,4138,335
JaltaUkraine 10,7506,680
Jackson, MsUsa 15,7789,804
Jackson, TnUsa 15,6939,752
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,56110,291
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,3329,527
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,9969,940
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6597,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -