Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1265,050
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,1868,194
HuamboAngola 11,6487,238
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 999621
Hobart (airport)Australia 4,3102,678
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 4,3062,676
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,5071,558
Horta, FaialAzores 15,8239,832
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4737,130
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,12010,017
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,09610,002
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,6989,755
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2049,448
Harrow, OnCanada 15,6349,715
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6207,842
Hope, BcCanada 12,6597,866
HaikouChina 3,6572,273
HailarChina 6,6184,112
HamiChina 6,6354,123
HetanChina 6,9524,320
HavanaCuba 16,91110,508
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,33911,396
HigueyDominican Republic 18,39611,432
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,11911,259
HelwanEgypt 10,7806,699
HurguadaEgypt 10,5076,529
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,0158,088
HelsinkiFinland 11,4827,135
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4627,122
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2276,355
HamburgGermany 12,4607,743
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,4617,743
HannoverGermany 12,5107,774
HelgolandGermany 12,5797,817
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,5217,781
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4157,094
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,6998,513
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5015,904
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2515,749
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,1978,201
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8293,622
HaifaIsrael 10,4866,516
HaboroJapan 6,3333,935
HachijojimaJapan 5,1113,176
HachinoheJapan 5,9313,686
HagiJapan 5,0253,123
HakodateJapan 6,0413,754
HamadaJapan 5,0913,163
HamamatsuJapan 5,2133,239
HikoneJapan 5,2263,247
HimejiJapan 5,1393,193
HiradoJapan 4,8823,034
HirooJapan 6,1713,835
HiroshimaJapan 5,0443,134
HitaJapan 4,8983,044
HitoyoshiJapan 4,7752,967
HunLibya 12,2617,619
HomboriMali 14,0648,739
HomalinMyanmar 4,9823,096
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1322,567
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,9673,708
HighbankNew Zealand 5,9283,684
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,8343,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,8363,626
HororataNew Zealand 5,9463,695
HyderabadPakistan 7,1584,448
HuanucoPeru 16,89410,498
HelPoland 11,8767,380
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6264,117
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2235,731
HatangaRussia 9,2655,757
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,9776,200
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7188,525
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7376,051
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,9887,450
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9872,478
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3643,333
HyesanSouth Korea 5,7533,575
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0363,129
HalaibSudan 10,1216,289
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0906,270
HudeibaSudan 10,3096,406
HaparandaSweden 11,4677,126
HarnosandSweden 11,8077,337
HamaSyria 10,3706,444
HassakahSyria 10,0466,243
Hua HinThailand 3,6332,257
HakkariTurkey 9,8136,098
Hull, EnglandUk 13,0998,140
HersonUkraine 10,9036,775
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3397,046
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,3019,508
Hanover, NhUsa 15,9659,921
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,5319,651
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,11510,014
Hart, MiUsa 15,3019,508
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,14310,032
Hartington, NeUsa 14,6649,112
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,30810,134
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2308,843
Hays, KsUsa 14,7249,149
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7527,925
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7519,166
Helena, MtUsa 13,4228,341
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,8099,824
Henderson, NcUsa 16,41210,199
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,22910,085
Hermit, CoUsa 14,1188,773
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6489,724
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,12810,022
Highmore, SdUsa 14,4118,955
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,22510,083
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,4669,611
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,5139,640
Holly, CoUsa 14,5309,029
Homer, AkUsa 10,6996,649
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,4579,605
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,7139,764
Horton, KsUsa 14,9549,293
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2308,843
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,12810,022
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,3469,536
Houma, LaUsa 15,8569,853
Houston, TexasUsa 15,4269,586
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,9429,907
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,9079,885
Huron, SdUsa 14,4999,010
HanoiVietnam 3,9722,468
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,9891,858
HarareZimbabwe 9,9156,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -