Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7067,896
UaupesBrazil 18,39311,429
UbatubaBrazil 16,0789,991
UberabaBrazil 16,56010,291
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0448,106
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0114,357
UpernavikGreenland 13,0528,111
UummannaqGreenland 13,2818,253
UdineItaly 12,3847,696
Ustica IslandItaly 12,4777,753
UenoJapan 5,1693,212
UnzendakeJapan 4,8232,997
UrakawaJapan 6,1403,816
UshibukaJapan 4,7612,958
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4673,398
UwajimaJapan 4,9193,057
UkmergeLithuania 11,4927,141
UtenaLithuania 11,4397,109
UlaangomMongolia 7,3374,559
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6654,142
UlgiiMongolia 7,3494,567
UliastaiMongolia 6,9594,324
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2814,524
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5194,051
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,3533,326
UfaRussia 9,5535,937
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0866,268
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0624,389
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2815,146
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2034,476
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,1946,335
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2155,105
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9044,912
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0125,600
Umm BeninSudan 10,2216,351
UmeňSweden 11,6717,253
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4972,173
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8192,373
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0242,501
UrfaTurkey 10,2336,359
UsakTurkey 11,0716,880
Uman’Ukraine 11,0996,897
UzgorodUkraine 11,6837,260
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,9899,936
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,7109,762
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4689,612
Urbana, OhUsa 15,7349,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -