Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7444,812
TiranaAlbania 11,9007,395
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,3168,275
TebessaAlgeria 12,9608,053
TimimounAlgeria 13,7768,560
TindoufAlgeria 14,6169,082
TouggourtAlgeria 13,1758,187
TrelewArgentina 14,0148,708
TucumanArgentina 15,7939,814
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,552964
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,551964
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,0411,268
TibooburraAustralia 2,8741,786
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,6881,670
TshaneBotswana 10,7116,656
TaguatingaBrazil 17,27410,734
TarauacaBrazil 17,43210,832
TauaBrazil 17,49010,868
TefeBrazil 18,25411,343
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,49510,250
TeresinaBrazil 17,74611,027
TiriosBrazil 19,13011,888
TorresBrazil 15,5659,672
TracuateuaBrazil 18,38111,422
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,53510,275
TriunfoBrazil 17,16610,667
TucuruiBrazil 18,30211,373
TuriacuBrazil 18,21611,320
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,9138,024
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7437,297
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7538,546
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8487,984
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8008,576
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,7819,185
Timmins, OnCanada 15,1559,418
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3607,681
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,6859,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,6699,737
Trenton, OnCanada 15,7299,774
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3278,903
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,9379,903
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3208,899
TaiyuanChina 5,4353,377
TaoyuanChina 3,9242,439
TengchongChina 4,7732,966
TønderDenmark 12,4967,765
TylstrupDenmark 12,3687,685
TystofteDenmark 12,3367,665
TamayoDominican Republic 18,18111,298
TahrirEgypt 10,8536,744
TantaEgypt 10,8276,728
TallinEstonia 11,4867,138
TartuEstonia 11,3837,073
TampereFinland 11,5207,158
TurkuFinland 11,6087,213
ToulonFrance 13,0118,085
ToulouseFrance 13,3538,298
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8766,137
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2545,751
TchibanGabon 12,4107,712
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8316,109
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,7877,946
TamaleGhana 13,9358,660
ThessalonikiGreece 11,6337,229
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,6757,255
TimehriGuyana 19,56112,155
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,64310,342
TelaHonduras 16,59810,314
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5613,456
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5613,456
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 666414
TabrizIran 9,6145,975
TeheranIran 9,1085,660
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4806,513
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,1167,529
TarvisioItaly 12,3517,675
TermoliItaly 12,2937,639
TorinoItaly 12,8257,970
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,8287,971
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,5447,795
TrevicoItaly 12,2827,632
TrevisoItaly 12,4717,750
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,3507,674
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,8307,973
TabouIvory Coast 14,5719,055
TadotsuJapan 5,0583,143
TakadaJapan 5,4753,402
TakamatsuJapan 5,0693,150
TakayamaJapan 5,3473,323
TanegashimaJapan 4,6152,868
TatenoJapan 5,4253,371
TateyamaJapan 5,3063,297
TokushimaJapan 5,0543,141
TokyoJapan 5,3743,340
TomakomaiJapan 6,1483,820
TottoriJapan 5,1983,230
ToyamaJapan 5,4043,358
ToyookaJapan 5,2173,242
TsuJapan 5,1763,216
TsurugaJapan 5,2613,269
TsuyamaJapan 5,1483,199
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8315,488
TripoliLebanon 10,4436,489
TobrukLibya 11,5087,151
TripoliLibya 12,5217,781
TelsiaiLithuania 11,6467,237
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9994,970
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1925,091
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5325,302
ThyoloMalawi 9,5215,916
TawauMalaysia 1,7241,071
TessalitMali 13,7828,564
TimbuktuMali 14,2088,829
TombMali 14,2078,828
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,0929,378
TacubayaMexico 15,3199,519
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,4129,577
TarialanMongolia 6,9674,329
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0064,353
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7694,207
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3423,941
TangierMorocco 14,1968,821
TarfayaMorocco 15,0759,368
TazaMorocco 14,0728,744
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4992,796
TaungooMyanmar 4,3922,729
ThandweMyanmar 4,5182,807
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,7262,937
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,9613,704
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,0103,735
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,8683,647
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,1073,795
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,0203,741
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,0823,780
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,0603,766
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,7353,564
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,0153,738
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,9603,704
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,9943,725
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,1233,805
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,9783,715
TemukaNew Zealand 5,9263,683
TimaruNew Zealand 5,9253,682
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,8643,644
TahouaNiger 13,3188,276
TillaberyNiger 13,7228,527
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1903,225
TromsoNorway 11,6317,227
TrondheimNorway 12,1557,554
ThumraitOman 8,2385,119
TacnaPeru 16,52910,272
TarapotoPeru 17,13310,647
TrujilloPeru 16,78810,432
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3841,482
TorunPoland 11,9087,400
TimisoaraRomania 11,7687,313
TambovRussia 10,3916,457
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3235,172
TaraRussia 8,7025,408
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1695,697
TermezRussia 7,8774,895
TernejRussia 6,2723,898
TobolskRussia 9,0765,640
TomskRussia 8,2195,107
Tot’MaRussia 10,4806,512
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9016,152
TuapseRussia 10,3596,437
TuraRussia 8,5075,287
TurukhanskRussia 8,9375,554
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7106,034
TortosaSpain 13,5068,393
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1273,186
TokerSudan 9,9316,171
TartousSyria 10,4436,489
TaipeiTaiwan 3,9202,436
TaboraTanzania 9,9886,207
TakThailand 4,0322,506
TrangThailand 3,3012,051
TabligboTogo 13,6378,474
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0368,101
TunisTunisia 12,7547,925
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1315,674
TireeUk 13,3418,290
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,1128,148
TernopilUkraine 11,4347,105
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,1869,437
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,20110,068
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8196,723
Talladega, AlUsa 16,0689,985
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,35710,164
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,64710,345
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,44910,221
Taunton, MaUsa 16,20810,072
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,9019,259
Temple, TxUsa 15,2049,448
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,8379,842
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,9669,922
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,6909,750
Toledo, IaUsa 14,9989,320
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,6159,704
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6008,451
Topeka, KsUsa 14,9799,308
Towanda, PaUsa 15,9959,939
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4048,951
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,29310,125
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9298,656
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,1069,387
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,9329,900
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,7479,164
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9664,950
TumeremoVenezuela 19,37812,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -