Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,0074,976
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,3977,704
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6956,024
Ze DocaBrazil 18,05511,220
ZhengzhouChina 5,0993,169
ZhijiangChina 4,4422,761
ZagrebCroatia 12,1767,567
ZugspitzeGermany 12,5307,786
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,8097,338
ZahedanIran 8,0234,986
ZanjanIran 9,3845,831
ZacatecasMexico 14,9239,273
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1093,796
ZinderNiger 12,9088,021
ZhobPakistan 7,3784,585
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,9071,185
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9051,184
ZamoscPoland 11,6097,214
Zielona GoraPoland 12,1307,537
ZigalovoRussia 7,4274,615
ZiganskRussia 8,5555,316
ZyryankaRussia 8,7355,428
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 13,6018,452
ZurichSwitzerland 12,7107,898
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2705,761
ZonguldakTurkey 10,9006,773
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,7366,671
ZitomirUkraine 11,2176,971
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9216,786
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9436,800
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,6338,472
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,8709,241
ZambeziZambia 10,8536,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -