Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,1344,433
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1852,601
ParanaArgentina 15,3319,527
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,5839,684
PehuajoArgentina 14,8649,237
PergaminoArgentina 15,0979,381
PigeArgentina 14,6689,115
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2969,505
PosadasArgentina 15,8419,844
PresidenciaArgentina 15,8819,869
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,0279,338
Punta IndioArgentina 14,9519,291
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5431,580
Port HedlandAustralia 1,252778
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,6759,741
ParakouBenin 13,5538,422
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,92910,520
ParacatuBrazil 16,79410,436
ParanaBrazil 17,31710,761
ParanaguaBrazil 15,9569,915
ParanaibaBrazil 16,64510,343
ParintinsBrazil 18,59111,553
ParnaibaBrazil 17,82411,076
Passo FundoBrazil 15,7219,769
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,63710,338
PaulistanaBrazil 17,36810,792
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,04910,595
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,66210,354
PeixeBrazil 17,39510,810
PetrolinaBrazil 17,21510,698
PicosBrazil 17,48310,864
PiraiBrazil 16,12110,018
PirenopolisBrazil 17,00810,569
PompeuBrazil 16,51610,263
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,37810,178
Porto De MozBrazil 18,61311,566
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,9269,897
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,75311,032
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,5129,639
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,53610,897
PosseBrazil 17,09710,624
PlevenBulgaria 11,5037,148
PlovdivBulgaria 11,4887,139
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,1801,976
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7127,900
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,1018,141
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7897,947
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,5709,675
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,6819,744
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4989,009
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4167,715
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,8489,848
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2207,594
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,1678,804
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5388,413
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4667,746
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9597,432
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8358,597
ParronChile 14,8519,228
Puerto AysenChile 13,6258,467
Puerto MonttChile 14,0298,718
Punta ArenasChile 12,8597,990
PingbianChina 4,7402,946
PeralesColombia 17,85611,096
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,71911,632
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,90710,506
PragueCzech Republic 12,2467,610
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,15011,278
PimentelDominican Republic 18,23811,333
PoloDominican Republic 18,19111,304
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,16411,287
PichilingueEcuador 17,17610,673
PortoviejoEcuador 17,07810,613
PuyoEcuador 17,30310,753
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7176,660
ParisFrance 13,1178,151
PerpignanFrance 13,2618,241
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,5474,068
Port-GentilGabon 12,7067,895
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,14510,032
PotsdamGermany 12,2877,635
PatrasGreece 11,7357,292
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,5997,829
Prins Christian SundGreenland 14,3598,923
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 19,14311,896
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,07511,232
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,99610,562
PecsHungary 12,0017,457
PambanIndia 5,3633,333
PuneIndia 6,3183,926
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7631,717
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9371,204
PadovaItaly 12,4987,766
Paganella MountainItaly 12,5507,799
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,4707,749
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,4897,761
PantelleriaItaly 12,6007,830
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6307,848
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,7857,945
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,4837,757
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,3557,677
PiacenzaItaly 12,6747,876
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,6437,857
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,4817,756
Ponza IslandItaly 12,4737,751
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,2377,604
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,5077,772
PrizziItaly 12,4647,745
PakseLaos 3,4282,130
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,1011,927
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1314,431
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1164,422
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2832,661
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,9417,420
PatheinMyanmar 4,3592,709
PutaoMyanmar 5,0333,128
PyiMyanmar 4,4762,782
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,6162,868
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,0053,732
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,0993,790
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,0993,790
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,0693,772
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,9423,692
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,0323,749
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,02810,582
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0058,081
PohangNorth Korea 5,1733,215
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4763,403
PadidanPakistan 7,2564,509
PanjgurPakistan 7,6234,737
ParachinarPakistan 7,4694,641
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6034,724
PeshawarPakistan 7,3584,572
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,5921,611
PilarParaguay 15,8909,874
PiscoPeru 16,57610,301
PiuraPeru 16,84010,464
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,11710,636
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2781,416
PoznanPoland 12,0347,478
PrzemyslPoland 11,6427,235
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,1658,802
PortalegrePortugal 14,1998,823
Porto Portugal 14,2188,835
PavelecRussia 10,5496,555
PecoraRussia 9,9736,197
PermRussia 9,6816,016
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7774,832
PetrozavodskRussia 10,9666,815
PjatigorskRussia 10,0486,244
PoronajskRussia 6,8744,271
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4706,506
Providenja BayRussia 9,7996,089
PskovRussia 11,2727,005
PodorSenegal 15,4779,617
PopradSlovakia 11,8287,350
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0996,275
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0496,245
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,3538,298
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2473,261
Port SudanSudan 10,0086,219
ParamariboSuriname 19,51512,127
PiteňSweden 11,5957,205
PalmyraSyria 10,2196,350
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3355,801
PhetchabunThailand 3,8512,393
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9432,450
PhraeThailand 4,0622,524
PhuketThailand 3,4342,134
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,4582,149
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6392,262
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5882,230
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 19,47512,102
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,4918,383
PoltavaUkraine 10,7966,709
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2379,469
PradoUruguay 15,0089,326
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9919,315
Palestine, IlUsa 15,5369,654
Pana, IlUsa 15,4359,592
Paoli, InUsa 15,6719,738
Paris, IlUsa 15,4689,612
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,5529,043
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,0069,947
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,9718,682
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0679,363
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0479,350
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9019,259
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9448,043
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,11610,015
Peoria, IlUsa 15,3099,513
Perry, OkUsa 15,0259,337
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,22410,082
Philo, OhUsa 15,8489,848
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8068,579
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3528,919
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,5209,644
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,6109,079
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,6509,104
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,9099,886
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,17810,053
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,22010,079
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5039,634
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5038,391
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,6109,079
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,3339,528
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7599,793
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5817,818
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,5479,661
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,13310,025
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5817,818
Portage, WiUsa 15,1229,397
Portland, MaineUsa 16,0589,979
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6607,867
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,0549,354
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4509,601
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0178,089
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,35610,164
Princeton, InUsa 15,6029,695
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,21110,074
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3148,895
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,69511,617
PetaukeZambia 9,9736,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -