Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 3,6842,289
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9241,817
WilliamtownAustralia 3,8342,382
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,9351,824
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8621,157
WoomeraAustralia 2,7041,680
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 767477
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1699,426
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,6519,725
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9587,431
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6097,214
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,5039,634
Windsor, OnCanada 15,6119,701
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,2268,840
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7038,515
WillemstadCuraçao 18,63011,577
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,3845,831
WajimaJapan 5,4683,398
WakamatsuJapan 5,5663,459
WakayamaJapan 5,0873,161
WakkanaiJapan 6,4414,003
WajirKenya 9,3295,797
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4777,132
WindhoekNamibia 11,2256,975
WaihiNew Zealand 6,0203,741
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,1723,835
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,1483,820
WaimateNew Zealand 5,9333,687
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,1003,790
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,1223,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,0963,788
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,0983,790
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,0743,774
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,7703,585
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,1613,828
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,0813,779
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,1173,801
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,2013,854
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,0743,774
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,9243,681
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,0833,780
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,0393,753
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,0663,769
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,0693,772
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,8373,627
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,9813,717
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,9693,709
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,8973,665
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,9453,694
WintonNew Zealand 5,8153,614
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,8803,654
WarsawPoland 11,7577,306
WroclawPoland 12,0477,486
WonsanSouth Korea 5,5023,419
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2966,398
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6526,619
WauSudan 10,7616,687
WaddingtonUk 13,1398,165
Waco, TxUsa 15,1959,442
Wake IslandUsa 5,7503,573
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,6459,101
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,7189,146
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,17210,049
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9748,062
Walnut, IlUsa 15,1999,445
Warren, OhUsa 15,8259,834
Warren, PaUsa 15,8489,848
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,3249,523
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,22610,083
Washington, IaUsa 15,1299,402
Washington, InUsa 15,6049,696
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,6949,752
Watertown, NyUsa 15,8089,823
Watertown, SdUsa 14,5459,039
Watertown, WiUsa 15,1949,442
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,5999,693
Waverly, OhUsa 15,8659,859
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,46410,231
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,8849,870
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,7929,813
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,0999,383
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,2379,468
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,9079,885
West Chester, PaUsa 16,17710,052
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,92710,518
West Point, GaUsa 16,14510,033
West Point, NyUsa 16,17810,053
White Hall, IlUsa 15,3969,567
Whitestown, InUsa 15,6009,694
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,9919,315
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,9129,266
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8727,999
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,0689,985
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,38710,183
Williamson, WvUsa 16,0059,946
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,0199,954
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9308,656
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,17710,052
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,22710,084
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,55910,290
Windsor, IlUsa 15,4669,611
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,9709,924
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,8099,202
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1408,165
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,6109,079
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,37110,173
Winslow, AzUsa 13,8858,628
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,29810,128
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,14210,031
Wooster, OhUsa 15,7889,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -