Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,5764,708
KandaharAfghanistan 7,6884,778
KhostAfghanistan 7,4504,630
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7204,797
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9677,437
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3031,431
KlagenfurtAustria 12,2937,639
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6846,018
KandiBenin 13,5388,413
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6987,890
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,0349,342
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,0329,341
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7917,949
Kenora, OnCanada 14,3998,948
Kingston, OnCanada 15,7619,794
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3097,027
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3327,663
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,5899,065
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,7269,772
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3704,580
KashiChina 7,3834,588
KunmingChina 4,5202,809
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8957,392
KhargaEgypt 10,7926,706
KosseirEgypt 10,4356,485
KajaaniFinland 11,3097,027
KuopioFinland 11,3117,029
KuusamoFinland 11,2376,983
KarlsruheGermany 12,6847,882
KasselGermany 12,5557,802
KonstanzGermany 12,6577,865
KumasiGhana 13,9788,686
KalamataGreece 11,7077,275
KerkiraGreece 11,8927,390
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6167,218
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,6818,502
Kap TobinGreenland 12,8998,015
KankanGuinea 14,8639,236
KindiaGuinea 15,2509,476
KissidougouGuinea 14,9409,284
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3915,835
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7542,333
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7532,332
KeszthelyHungary 12,0717,501
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,3388,288
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2873,286
KotaIndia 6,4904,033
KozhikodeIndia 5,7943,600
KermanIran 8,4065,224
KermanshahIran 9,4255,857
Khoram AbadIran 9,2965,777
KilkennyIreland 13,5778,437
KingstonJamaica 17,65910,973
KagoshimaJapan 4,6992,920
KanazawaJapan 5,3763,341
KaruizawaJapan 5,4053,359
KatsuuraJapan 5,3383,317
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3233,308
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4183,988
KobeJapan 5,1383,193
KochiJapan 4,9763,092
KofuJapan 5,3343,315
KumagayaJapan 5,4103,362
KumamotoJapan 4,8393,007
KumejimaJapan 4,0742,531
KureJapan 5,0273,124
KushiroJapan 6,2773,900
KutchanJapan 6,1543,824
KyotoJapan 5,1853,222
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,6914,780
KitaleKenya 9,8696,133
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1935,713
KufraLibya 11,5027,147
KaunasLithuania 11,5527,179
KlaipedaLithuania 11,7207,283
KybartaiLithuania 11,6217,221
KarongaMalawi 9,7796,077
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,9761,849
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9741,227
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,8501,771
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,8491,770
KuantanMalaysia 2,7361,700
KuchingMalaysia 1,9551,215
KayesMali 15,1119,390
KeniebaMali 15,0879,375
KidalMali 13,7468,542
KitaMali 14,8969,257
KoutiaMali 14,4608,985
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3213,306
KisinevMoldova 11,1786,946
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4444,004
KhatgalMongolia 7,1104,418
KhovdMongolia 7,1964,472
KhujirtMongolia 6,6734,147
KhutagMongolia 6,9284,305
KenitraMorocco 14,3008,886
KalewaMyanmar 4,8893,038
KathaMyanmar 4,8293,001
KawthaungMyanmar 3,5572,210
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6512,890
KengtungMyanmar 4,3692,715
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0253,123
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0046,838
KathmanduNepal 5,8853,657
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,5022,798
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,0283,746
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,1133,799
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,0903,784
KarioiNew Zealand 6,0613,767
KawerauNew Zealand 6,1153,800
KopuaNew Zealand 6,1433,817
KanoNigeria 12,9408,041
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3573,329
KarasjokNorway 11,3807,072
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4697,748
KristiansandNorway 12,4517,737
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2947,640
KhasabOman 8,3155,167
KarachiPakistan 7,2604,511
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2514,506
KhanpurPakistan 7,1294,430
KhuzdarPakistan 7,4384,622
KororPalau 2,2921,424
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,8477,362
KlodzkoPoland 12,0757,504
KoszalinPoland 12,0527,489
KrakowPoland 11,8537,366
KalakanRussia 7,2874,528
KaliningradRussia 11,7637,310
KamenskoeRussia 8,8695,511
KandalaksaRussia 11,1016,898
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6716,631
KazanRussia 9,9856,205
KemRussia 10,9806,823
KerchRussia 10,5906,581
KhabarovskRussia 6,6234,116
KirenskRussia 7,6854,775
KirovRussia 10,0666,255
KljuciRussia 8,1495,064
KolpasevRussia 8,4495,250
KorfRussia 8,6865,397
KostromaRussia 10,5396,549
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6285,983
KotlasRussia 10,3086,406
KrasnodarRussia 10,3726,445
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1775,703
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5325,924
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8854,900
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6956,646
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8186,101
KurganRussia 9,0545,627
KurskRussia 10,7166,659
KyraRussia 6,7384,187
KigaliRwanda 10,3456,428
KoldaSenegal 15,4929,627
KabalaSierra Leone 15,1029,384
KosiceSlovakia 11,7567,305
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3036,403
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6823,531
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1693,212
KadugliSudan 10,6376,610
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5446,552
KassalaSudan 10,0096,220
KhartoumSudan 10,4176,474
KostiSudan 10,3606,438
KalmarSweden 11,9987,455
KaresuandoSweden 11,5117,153
KarlstadSweden 12,1177,529
KristianstadSweden 12,1457,547
KamishliSyria 10,0196,226
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7762,347
Khlong YaiThailand 3,3442,078
Khon KaenThailand 3,7402,324
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6122,244
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6632,276
KairouanTunisia 12,7797,941
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4026,464
KarsTurkey 9,9516,184
KastamonuTurkey 10,7356,671
KayseriTurkey 10,5486,555
KonyaTurkey 10,7896,704
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7555,440
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1675,075
KinlossUk 13,1048,143
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6896,642
KievUkraine 11,0886,890
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6306,606
KirovogradUkraine 10,9536,806
KlepininoUkraine 10,7656,690
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8276,728
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5057,149
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8726,756
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,4569,604
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2008,203
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,0339,342
Keene, NhUsa 16,0659,983
Kenton, OhUsa 15,6509,725
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4889,003
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,89710,500
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2448,851
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3906,457
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9449,286
Kinston, NcUsa 16,49410,249
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7887,946
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,0339,963
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6066,591
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3566,435
KabompoZambia 10,7376,672
KabweZambia 10,2676,380
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,2646,378
KafirondaZambia 10,3446,428
KaomaZambia 10,6456,615
KasamaZambia 10,0706,258
KasempaZambia 10,5646,564
KawambwaZambia 10,2996,400
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0956,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -