Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,5234,675
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5844,713
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,3968,325
General PicoArgentina 14,8579,233
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,2109,451
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9489,289
Gabo IslandAustralia 4,0282,503
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2691,410
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,7271,073
GrazAustria 12,2047,584
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6876,020
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5745,949
GomelBelarus 11,0776,884
GrodnoBelarus 11,5427,173
GaranhunsBrazil 16,95810,538
GoianiaBrazil 16,92910,520
GoiasBrazil 17,03310,585
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,41810,202
GrajauBrazil 17,92411,138
GuairaBrazil 16,19910,066
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,50310,877
GuaratingaBrazil 16,49510,250
GarouaCameroon 12,3797,693
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7009,756
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,9118,644
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,5127,775
Golden, BcCanada 12,9148,025
Goose, NfCanada 15,2049,448
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,3339,528
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6637,869
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,0599,980
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8469,847
GanzhouChina 4,1132,556
GuangzhouChina 3,8712,405
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 18,19611,307
GuayaquilEcuador 17,08010,613
GonderEthiopia 9,8396,114
GourdonFrance 13,3188,276
GrenobleFrance 12,9768,063
GeisenheimGermany 12,6907,886
GorlitzGermany 12,1817,569
GibraltarGibraltar 14,1358,783
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,28410,119
GeorgetownGuyana 19,59612,177
GoaIndia 6,1763,838
GuwahatiIndia 5,3123,301
GelaItaly 12,3987,704
GenoaItaly 12,7537,925
GhediItaly 12,6217,843
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,1417,545
GrazzaniseItaly 12,3787,692
GrossetoItaly 12,6057,833
GrottaglieItaly 12,1037,521
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,7657,932
GuidoniaItaly 12,4797,755
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,4458,977
GifuJapan 5,2533,264
GaoMali 13,8928,632
GuamMariana Islands 3,5212,188
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8739,242
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0809,371
GuaymasMexico 14,0158,709
GaluutMongolia 6,7384,187
GemertNetherlands 12,8017,954
GisborneNew Zealand 6,2403,878
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,2413,879
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,8393,629
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,0353,750
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,8373,627
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,1463,819
GayaNiger 13,4898,382
GardermoenNorway 12,2197,593
GeiloNorway 12,3617,681
GdanskPoland 11,8927,390
GalatiRomania 11,2416,985
Gor’KijRussia 10,3226,414
GorznyjRussia 9,8176,100
GridinoRussia 10,9846,826
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,6375,367
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6097,836
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 13,2928,260
GijonSpain 13,8918,632
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9966,833
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0866,267
GoteborgSweden 12,2357,603
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,2407,606
GothenburgSweden 12,2357,603
GunnarnSweden 11,7747,316
GenevaSwitzerland 12,9188,028
GabesTunisia 12,7967,951
GafsaTunisia 12,9088,021
GiresunTurkey 10,3466,429
GoztepeTurkey 11,1146,907
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8265,484
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8915,525
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,2408,228
GajvoronUkraine 11,1246,912
GeniceskUkraine 10,7266,665
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,9109,887
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5386,549
Galva, IlUsa 15,2529,478
Galveston, TxUsa 15,5029,633
Geneva, NeUsa 14,6999,134
Genoa, NeUsa 14,6999,134
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7308,532
Glenville, WvUsa 16,0039,944
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,9689,922
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2038,205
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,46310,230
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4969,008
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5509,041
Grafton, NdUsa 14,3628,925
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,7249,771
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,6789,121
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,9548,671
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,4159,579
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6927,887
Gravette, ArUsa 15,2109,451
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,4348,348
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,1399,408
Greenfield, InUsa 15,6009,694
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,9109,887
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,28310,119
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,8109,824
Greenville, MsUsa 15,6669,735
Greenville, OhUsa 15,6649,734
Greenville, PaUsa 15,8819,868
Greenville, TxUsa 15,2299,463
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,22210,080
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,27610,114
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,3009,507
Groton, CtUsa 16,26210,105
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0576,871
GuanareVenezuela 18,55111,528
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,40311,436
GuiriaVenezuela 19,37012,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -