Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,3758,312
LuandaAngola 12,0217,470
LuenaAngola 11,2346,981
La PlataArgentina 14,9949,318
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,29110,123
La RiojaArgentina 15,4799,619
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0359,343
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1178,151
Las LomitasArgentina 16,11210,012
Launceston WsoAustralia 4,1852,601
LavertonAustralia 3,7362,322
LearmonthAustralia 1,6791,044
LongreachAustralia 2,6471,645
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,6471,645
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,3572,708
Low HeadAustralia 4,1202,560
LinzAustria 12,2817,631
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,8557,988
LerwickUk 12,8577,989
La PazBolivia 16,77910,427
LavrasBrazil 16,30710,133
LencoisBrazil 16,99010,558
LinharesBrazil 16,27010,111
LondrinaBrazil 16,24110,092
LomBulgaria 11,6137,217
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4558,361
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,0489,351
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3667,685
Langara, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5489,040
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,2518,234
London, OnCanada 15,6479,723
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,3468,293
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5718,433
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6327,849
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,3029,509
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,2869,499
LanzhouChina 5,5423,444
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6283,498
Las GaviotasColombia 18,30111,372
LimonCosta Rica 17,10510,630
LarnacaCyprus 10,6476,616
LimassolCyprus 10,6976,647
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4316,482
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9346,794
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,5107,774
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,38211,423
La VegaDominican Republic 18,20111,310
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,32011,384
LuperonDominican Republic 18,12111,260
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,23910,712
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,04010,589
LuxorEgypt 10,5806,575
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,38210,180
Laucala BayFiji 5,9633,706
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2847,012
Le MansFrance 13,2988,263
LilleFrance 13,0058,082
LyonFrance 13,0218,092
LambarnGabon 12,5447,795
LastourvilleGabon 12,2707,625
LibrevilleGabon 12,6587,866
LeipzigGermany 12,3527,675
LindenbergGermany 12,2207,594
LamiaGreece 11,6757,255
LarissaGreece 11,6787,257
LemnosGreece 11,4527,117
LimnosGreece 11,4387,108
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 19,14211,895
LabeGuinea 15,1979,443
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1275,671
La CeibaHonduras 16,66310,355
La MesaHonduras 16,55310,286
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9144,296
LudhianaIndia 6,8274,242
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,5537,801
LatinaItaly 12,4707,749
LatronicoItaly 12,2237,596
LecceItaly 12,0427,483
LodwarKenya 9,8426,116
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0832,537
LiepajaLatvia 11,7187,282
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6497,239
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,8217,967
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,8237,347
LabuanMalaysia 1,9511,212
LuqaMalta 12,3837,695
Le LamentinMartinique 19,31712,004
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1328,782
LashioMyanmar 4,6312,878
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,9043,669
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,7993,604
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,9373,689
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,8573,640
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,0833,780
LincolnNew Zealand 5,9873,720
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,0763,775
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,0763,775
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,0763,775
LagosNigeria 13,4368,350
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,3787,692
LillehammerNorway 12,2257,597
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9964,347
La VictoriaParaguay 16,40310,193
LimaPeru 16,65310,348
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5931,611
LisbonPortugal 14,3618,924
LeninbadRussia 7,8684,889
LevsiRussia 9,2895,773
LungiSierra Leone 15,2729,490
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,2877,635
LanzaroteSpain 15,1029,384
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,6808,501
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,7177,902
LuganoSwitzerland 12,7117,899
LatakiaSyria 10,4666,503
LampangThailand 4,1202,560
LoeiThailand 3,8972,422
Lop BuriThailand 3,7552,333
LomeTogo 13,6588,487
LeemingUk 13,1518,172
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,8557,988
London, EnglandUk 13,1978,201
London-GatwickUk 13,2008,203
LynehamUk 13,3038,266
L’VovUkraine 11,5587,182
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,0896,891
LozovajaUkraine 10,6586,623
LubnyUkraine 10,9116,780
LuckUkraine 11,4477,114
LuganskUkraine 10,4406,488
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,9929,316
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,1989,444
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,7179,767
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6119,701
Lake City, FlUsa 16,48910,246
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,8649,858
Laketown, UtUsa 13,6588,487
Lamar, MoUsa 15,1619,421
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,1309,402
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,0959,380
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,8068,579
Langdon, NdUsa 14,2398,848
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1018,762
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1259,399
Larned, KsUsa 14,7719,179
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4488,978
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4688,369
Laurel, MdUsa 16,21410,076
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,0309,340
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,10110,005
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,7319,154
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,2369,468
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,1059,386
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,6109,079
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,7579,791
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,15610,040
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,8689,860
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,11710,015
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0628,117
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,0339,963
Lexington, MoUsa 15,1059,386
Lexington, VaUsa 16,17910,054
Libby, MtUsa 13,1068,144
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,7999,196
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,16010,042
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,4208,961
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4759,617
Llano, TxUsa 15,0589,357
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3218,899
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2398,227
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2278,219
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2148,212
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,2448,851
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,41210,199
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,7479,785
Louisville, MsUsa 15,8309,837
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6139,081
Lowville, NyUsa 15,8509,849
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,7149,143
Luling, TxUsa 15,2289,463
Lusk, WyUsa 14,1338,782
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,23110,086
LivingstoneZambia 10,4696,506
LundaziZambia 9,8086,095
LusakaZambia 10,2466,367
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2506,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -