Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8236,104
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4765,889
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6215,979
YaoundeCameroon 12,4947,764
YokoCameroon 12,4327,725
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,15810,041
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6137,838
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8358,597
YanjiChina 5,9283,684
YichangChina 4,7292,939
YinchuanChina 5,7003,542
YiningChina 7,3714,580
YariguiesColombia 18,07411,232
YamasaDominican Republic 18,26911,352
YasicaDominican Republic 18,16911,290
YazdIran 8,7105,412
YakushimaJapan 4,5722,841
YamagataJapan 5,6593,517
YamaguchiJapan 4,9993,106
YokkaichiJapan 5,1993,231
YokohamaJapan 5,3453,322
YonagoJapan 5,1733,215
YonagunijimaJapan 3,8522,393
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7131,686
YeMyanmar 4,0002,486
YolaNigeria 12,4787,754
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0133,115
YurimaguasPeru 17,19810,687
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3855,832
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6314,121
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,6575,380
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7967,951
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3627,060
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,5778,437
York, PaUsa 16,12610,021
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,8229,832
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5848,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -