Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6254,738
FarahAfghanistan 8,0424,997
FormosaArgentina 15,9679,922
ForrestAustralia 2,3451,457
FrancistownBotswana 10,2186,350
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,93210,522
FloraniaBrazil 17,18710,680
FlorestaBrazil 17,14010,651
FlorianoBrazil 17,61710,947
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,7339,777
FormosaBrazil 16,98710,556
FortalezaBrazil 17,50510,878
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,0399,967
FrancaBrazil 16,46110,229
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6628,490
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9538,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0498,109
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3337,664
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2158,212
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3117,650
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8487,984
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5187,779
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7087,897
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,9209,893
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,9309,899
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,9808,688
FayaChad 11,8647,373
FamagustaCyprus 10,6236,601
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,5117,774
FarafraEgypt 11,0676,877
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1607,556
FichtelbergGermany 12,3327,663
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,6397,854
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,7647,310
FrederikshbGreenland 14,2248,839
FaranahGuinea 15,0189,333
FalconaraItaly 12,4087,710
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,5777,816
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,2527,613
FonniItaly 12,7957,951
FrontoneItaly 12,4607,743
FrosinoneItaly 12,4377,728
FukauraJapan 5,8963,664
FukueJapan 4,7992,982
FukuiJapan 5,3083,299
FukuokaJapan 4,9183,056
FukushimaJapan 5,6123,487
FukuyamaJapan 5,0653,148
FushikiJapan 5,4093,361
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7094,790
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2075,100
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1925,091
FunchalMadeira 15,2639,485
Fort De FranceMartinique 19,31011,999
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,1668,803
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,3437,670
FaroPortugal 14,3288,904
FerganaRussia 7,7354,807
FreetownSierra Leone 15,2729,490
FalunSweden 11,9667,436
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,0718,123
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6646,627
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9626,812
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,8059,200
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,1299,402
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,8059,200
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,4438,975
Farmington, MeUsa 15,9309,899
Farmington, MnUsa 14,8059,200
Farmington, MoUsa 15,4599,606
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,4008,949
Fayette, IaUsa 15,0019,322
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,2679,487
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,43010,210
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,56910,296
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,56810,295
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,6438,478
Findlay, OhUsa 15,6689,736
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7998,575
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,5109,638
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,1739,429
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1778,810
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,8689,239
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2928,881
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,78510,430
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,0849,373
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2729,490
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,5779,679
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,1609,420
Framingham, MaUsa 16,15510,039
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,8099,824
Franklin, LaUsa 15,7249,771
Franklin, PaUsa 15,8819,868
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,30210,130
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0548,112
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,4208,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -