Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,5108,395
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,1058,144
EsquelArgentina 13,9248,653
EzeizaArgentina 15,0089,326
East SaleAustralia 3,8962,421
Esperance (po)Australia 2,6371,639
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6371,639
EssendonAustralia 3,7332,320
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,09510,002
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,4709,613
EspinosaBrazil 16,84310,466
Earlton, OnCanada 15,3339,528
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,0578,114
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0508,109
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0508,110
Edson, AbCanada 12,8677,996
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2978,263
Estevan, SkCanada 13,9188,649
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0277,473
Eureka, NtCanada 12,1027,520
ErlianChina 6,0983,789
El CaranoColombia 17,73911,023
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,0957,516
El CercadoDominican Republic 18,13411,269
El SeyboDominican Republic 18,35911,408
El ArishEgypt 10,5636,564
El TorEgypt 10,5326,545
ErfurtGermany 12,4587,742
EssenGermany 12,7197,904
EsfahanIran 8,9615,569
EilatIsrael 10,4316,482
EsashiJapan 6,0283,746
EldoretKenya 9,8306,108
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8814,276
EssaouiraMorocco 14,6709,116
EeldeNetherlands 12,6937,888
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,1513,823
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,9613,704
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,65910,352
EnuguNigeria 12,9738,062
EncarnacionParaguay 15,8499,849
EvoraPortugal 14,2658,865
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4804,027
EkimcanRussia 7,0894,405
Elat’MaRussia 10,4156,472
ElistaRussia 10,0226,228
ErbogacenRussia 8,0595,008
EssejRussia 8,9025,532
Ed DueimSudan 10,4116,469
El FasherSudan 11,1516,930
El GeneinaSudan 11,4587,120
El ObeidSudan 10,6206,599
El ShowakSudan 10,0516,246
En NahudSudan 10,8046,714
EdirneTurkey 11,3367,044
ErzincanTurkey 10,2266,354
ErzurumTurkey 10,0946,272
EskisehirTurkey 10,9836,825
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,9525,563
EntebbeUganda 10,1316,295
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,1788,189
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,2018,203
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,4189,581
Eastman, GaUsa 16,36310,168
Eastport, MeUsa 16,0219,956
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9828,688
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,9299,277
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,3598,923
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,0659,983
Elko, NvUsa 13,3068,268
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,8019,198
Elmira, NyUsa 15,9379,904
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,4238,341
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,8479,847
Erie, PaUsa 15,7799,805
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,9549,293
Eugene, OrUsa 12,6397,854
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,2679,487
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6137,838
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2888,879
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,6858,504
Evansville, InUsa 15,6329,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -