Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8414,872
ChlefAlgeria 13,5508,420
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,0828,129
CeresArgentina 15,5239,646
ChamicalArgentina 15,3879,561
ChepesArgentina 15,2759,492
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6968,511
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4019,570
CórdobaArgentina 15,3289,525
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3209,520
CorrientesArgentina 15,8259,834
CairnsAustralia 2,5091,559
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,8132,369
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9421,207
CedunaAustralia 2,6551,650
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9911,858
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,1561,340
Cobar MoAustralia 3,2982,049
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,1751,352
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,7892,355
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,3831,481
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0043,109
CharnocksBarbados 19,55212,150
CotonouBenin 13,5378,412
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,18110,055
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0099,948
CabroboBrazil 17,20510,691
CaceresBrazil 17,09710,624
CaetiteBrazil 16,92110,515
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,03010,582
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,60510,318
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,18510,057
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,17110,049
Campos SalesBrazil 17,40710,817
CanavieirasBrazil 16,55710,289
CaparaoBrazil 16,25010,098
CapinopolisBrazil 16,72010,390
CaratingaBrazil 16,33410,150
CaravelasBrazil 16,38410,181
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,97810,550
CarolinaBrazil 17,83111,080
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,0679,984
CataguasesBrazil 16,19910,066
CatalaoBrazil 16,72810,395
CatanduvaBrazil 16,44010,216
CaxiasBrazil 17,80311,063
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,6069,697
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,09810,625
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,20410,070
ChapecoBrazil 15,8499,849
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,52810,892
CipoBrazil 16,93210,522
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,82011,073
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,46910,234
CordeiroBrazil 16,12010,017
CorrentinaBrazil 17,08910,619
CorumbaBrazil 16,76110,415
CoximBrazil 16,82210,454
CrateusBrazil 17,57510,921
CuiabaBrazil 17,15510,661
CuritibaBrazil 15,9839,932
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1158,150
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,6057,833
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3807,693
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,7238,528
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,4888,381
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,2528,856
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8807,382
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1447,546
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9517,426
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,1739,429
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9328,036
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2949,504
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7109,762
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9559,914
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9499,911
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3617,681
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8329,838
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,5128,397
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7599,172
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1439,410
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7608,550
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0427,483
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,2558,237
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2088,207
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,1569,418
Comox, BcCanada 12,4107,712
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,6377,853
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,6498,482
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2428,229
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0508,109
ChicoChile 13,5258,405
ChillanChile 14,5669,052
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5139,019
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,5799,681
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5948,448
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7619,172
ChangchunChina 6,0113,735
ChangduChina 5,3883,348
ChangshaChina 4,4252,750
ChengduChina 5,0023,108
ChongqingChina 4,7732,966
Camilo DazaColombia 18,23211,329
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,2837,633
CamagueyCuba 17,40410,815
CasablancaCuba 16,90710,506
ChebCzech Republic 12,3787,692
CopenhagenDenmark 12,2517,613
CabreraDominican Republic 18,22911,328
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,20011,310
CotuiDominican Republic 18,24211,336
CanarEcuador 17,15010,657
CairoEgypt 10,7776,697
CaenFrance 13,2968,263
ChateaurouxFrance 13,2268,219
CayenneFrench Guiana 19,27211,976
CocobeachGabon 12,6497,860
CologneGermany 12,7327,912
ChiosGreece 11,3507,053
CorfuGreece 11,8927,390
ConakryGuinea 15,3279,525
CatacamasHonduras 16,77310,423
CholutecaHonduras 16,65510,350
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4383,379
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2343,253
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2343,253
ChahbaharIran 7,8694,890
ClaremorrisIreland 13,6138,459
ClonesIreland 13,4858,380
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,5578,424
CorkIreland 13,6858,504
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,6888,506
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,8247,969
CameriItaly 12,7437,919
CampobassoItaly 12,3257,659
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,7597,928
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,7887,946
Cape FrascaItaly 12,8687,996
Cape MeleItaly 12,8147,963
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,2867,635
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,3227,657
CerviaItaly 12,4847,758
CiampinoItaly 12,4947,764
Cimone MountainItaly 12,6107,836
Cisa PassItaly 12,6667,871
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,5527,800
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,4607,743
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,3207,656
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,1387,543
ChibaJapan 5,3773,342
ChichibuJapan 5,3843,346
ChichijimaJapan 4,6042,861
ChoshiJapan 5,4183,367
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4166,473
ChilekaMalawi 9,5565,938
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7296,046
ChitipaMalawi 9,8506,121
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4678,990
ComitanMexico 16,09910,004
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6932,295
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5384,063
ChoirMongolia 6,4784,026
CasablancaMorocco 14,4178,959
ChindeMozambique 9,3475,809
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2882,664
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,6563,514
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,0543,762
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,9463,695
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,9943,725
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,9923,724
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,9863,720
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,8943,663
CondegaNicaragua 16,73610,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0242,501
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8673,025
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3633,332
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1793,218
ChhorPakistan 7,0424,376
ChitralPakistan 7,4504,630
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,0419,968
ConcepcionParaguay 16,27710,115
CajamarcaPeru 16,90810,507
ChachapoyasPeru 17,02610,580
ChiclayoPeru 16,81210,447
ChimbotePeru 16,76310,417
CuzcoPeru 16,87310,485
CzestochowaPoland 11,8977,393
CoimbraPortugal 14,2418,850
CalafatRomania 11,6397,233
CeahlauRomania 11,4087,089
ClujRomania 11,5897,201
ConstantaRomania 11,1846,950
CraiovaRomania 11,5657,186
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8476,119
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,5755,950
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3745,825
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8216,103
Cape UelenRussia 10,0306,233
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5724,084
CaraRussia 7,4734,644
Cerdyn’Russia 9,7786,076
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,4485,871
ChitaRussia 6,9844,340
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9894,343
CokurdahRussia 9,1695,698
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4514,630
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7246,664
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7873,596
CaceresSpain 14,1058,765
CadizSpain 14,2048,826
Ciudad RealSpain 13,9238,652
CordobaSpain 14,0388,723
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1983,230
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7372,322
ChanthaburiThailand 3,4692,156
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1992,609
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2362,632
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6132,245
ChumphonThailand 3,5422,201
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3407,047
CorumTurkey 10,6256,602
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2585,132
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,9904,965
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,3978,325
CernovcyUkraine 11,4157,094
ChernigovUkraine 11,0506,866
CarrascoUruguay 15,0119,328
ColoniaUruguay 15,0529,353
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,78511,673
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,5829,683
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,26710,108
Camden, ScUsa 16,37110,173
Canton, NyUsa 15,7549,790
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,6629,111
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,61910,327
Caribou, MeUsa 15,7909,812
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,3869,561
Casper, WyUsa 13,9758,684
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6027,831
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,09710,003
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,35110,160
Charles City, IaUsa 14,9359,281
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,53010,272
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,52010,266
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,0029,944
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,28610,120
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,20910,072
Chaska, MnUsa 14,7809,185
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,9999,942
Chazy, NyUsa 15,8309,837
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,9509,912
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,39510,188
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4879,002
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1748,808
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,3599,544
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,3359,530
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8077,958
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,7689,799
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,1258,777
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,7559,790
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,7589,792
Circleville, OhUsa 15,8229,832
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,9189,270
Clark, SdUsa 14,4788,997
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,6139,702
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,7399,780
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4969,008
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,7429,782
Clinton, IaUsa 15,1999,445
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9286,169
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,5139,640
College Park, MdUsa 16,21910,079
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2768,871
Columbia, MoUsa 15,2479,475
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,36710,171
Columbus, GaUsa 15,6599,731
Columbus, InUsa 15,6719,738
Columbus, KsUsa 15,1379,406
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,7959,815
Conception, MoUsa 14,9759,305
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,8009,197
Conway, ArUsa 15,4809,619
Conway, ScUsa 16,50810,258
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,9459,908
Corning, ArUsa 15,5039,634
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,9299,898
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,3049,510
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,2429,472
Cortland, NyUsa 15,9299,898
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6287,847
Covington, LaUsa 15,8519,850
Covington, TnUsa 15,5809,681
Crete, NeUsa 14,7739,180
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7898,568
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7365,429
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7365,429
CaracasVenezuela 18,87111,727
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 19,20211,933
CoroVenezuela 18,56111,534
ChipataZambia 9,8496,120
ChomaZambia 10,3626,439
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7176,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -