Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,8788,002
In SalahAlgeria 13,5858,442
InnsbruckAustria 12,5067,771
IbiriteBrazil 16,39610,188
IguatuBrazil 17,37310,796
IlheusBrazil 16,64310,342
ImperatrizBrazil 18,00911,191
IndaialBrazil 15,8219,831
IpameriBrazil 16,78410,430
IraiBrazil 15,8489,848
IreceBrazil 17,13610,648
ItaberabaBrazil 16,93210,522
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,52011,508
ItaitubaBrazil 18,40911,440
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,56110,291
ItaperunaBrazil 16,18210,056
ItapevaBrazil 16,13410,026
ItirucuBrazil 16,82810,457
ItuacuBrazil 16,86910,482
IvinhemaBrazil 16,39310,187
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8207,345
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3418,912
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5887,201
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,9808,688
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9727,440
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,28410,119
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9578,052
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5197,779
ImbertDominican Republic 18,15711,283
IzobambaEcuador 17,30310,752
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7066,653
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,44110,216
IoanninaGreece 11,8157,342
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,4388,350
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,8928,011
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3573,951
IranshahrIran 7,9424,935
IstranaItaly 12,4767,753
IidaJapan 5,2973,291
IizukaJapan 4,9303,064
IrakoJapan 5,1813,220
IriomotejimaJapan 3,8472,391
IrozakiJapan 5,2323,251
IshigakijimaJapan 3,8372,384
IshinomakiJapan 5,7093,548
IwamizawaJapan 6,2163,863
IzuharaJapan 4,9703,089
IrbidJordan 10,4026,464
IfraneMorocco 14,1958,821
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,8293,622
IlorinNigeria 13,3278,282
InchonNorth Korea 5,3073,298
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5657,187
IslamabadPakistan 7,2184,485
IquitosPeru 17,58710,929
IloiloPhilippines 2,3251,445
IasiRomania 11,2827,011
IcaRussia 7,8914,904
IlirnejRussia 9,3115,786
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0684,392
IrkutskRussia 7,1824,463
Ivdel’Russia 9,5995,965
IbizaSpain 13,4848,379
IspartaTurkey 10,9616,811
IstanbulTurkey 11,1216,911
IzmirTurkey 11,2626,999
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5267,162
IzmailUkraine 11,1776,945
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3988,947
Independence, KsUsa 15,0589,357
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,8909,874
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,6019,695
Indianola, IaUsa 14,9899,314
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,5399,035
Inverness, FlUsa 16,63010,334
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,9489,289
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,0339,342
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,9319,899
IsokaZambia 9,9116,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -