Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,9277,412
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,2419,471
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4939,627
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,0439,348
ViennaAustria 12,1217,532
VitebskBelarus 11,1446,925
VassourasBrazil 16,13610,027
VicosaBrazil 16,27010,111
VitoriaBrazil 16,19510,064
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,73910,401
VarnaBulgaria 11,2326,980
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,3539,541
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5437,794
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,1408,165
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2248,218
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5377,791
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5197,780
ValdiviaChile 14,1958,821
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2458,852
VallenarChile 15,4189,581
ValparaisoChile 14,9709,302
VanguardiaColombia 18,00611,189
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,82911,079
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,3087,648
VestervigDenmark 12,4757,752
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 18,26111,348
Villa RivaDominican Republic 18,25611,344
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 18,08711,239
VilsandiEstonia 11,6537,241
VaasaFinland 11,6087,213
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,4458,355
VeravalIndia 6,7614,201
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4013,356
ValentiaIreland 13,7878,568
VeniceItaly 12,4607,743
VeronaItaly 12,5767,815
VicenzaItaly 12,5227,781
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,5217,781
ViterboItaly 12,5297,786
VolterraItaly 12,6117,837
VientianeLaos 3,8852,414
VarenaLithuania 11,5087,151
VilniusLithuania 11,4717,128
VeracruzMexico 15,6409,719
VlissingenNetherlands 12,9428,043
VaernesNorway 12,1317,538
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,2717,626
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,1646,937
VillarricaParaguay 16,0219,956
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,4427,110
VanavaraRussia 8,0635,010
VasileviciRussia 11,1526,930
Velikie LukiRussia 11,1286,915
VerhojanskRussia 8,6805,394
ViljujskRussia 8,2255,111
VitimRussia 7,8034,849
Vize IslandRussia 10,3276,418
VladivostokRussia 5,9853,719
VolgogradRussia 10,0666,255
VologdaRussia 10,6216,600
VoronezRussia 10,5056,528
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,9816,203
VytegraRussia 10,8406,736
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5254,676
ValenciaSpain 13,6238,465
ValladolidSpain 13,8998,637
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,1728,807
VisbySweden 11,8647,373
VanTurkey 9,8736,135
ValleyUk 13,3798,314
VinnitsaUkraine 11,2216,973
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8327,974
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0016,836
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4168,958
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,6547,864
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,6799,122
Vevay, InUsa 15,7519,788
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,7099,762
Victoria, TxUsa 15,3249,522
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,9989,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -