Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6354,745
NeuquenArgentina 14,4218,961
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9219,272
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,0603,145
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,0641,283
Nowra RanAustralia 3,8802,411
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1261,942
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 17,24610,717
NatitingouBenin 13,6988,512
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,10210,006
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3307,662
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6107,836
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,8389,220
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4907,761
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5389,656
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0589,357
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9407,419
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4088,332
North Bay, OnCanada 15,4409,595
N’DjamenaChad 12,2387,605
NanchangChina 4,3882,727
NanjingChina 4,7162,931
NanningChina 4,0122,493
NicosiaCyprus 10,6826,638
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,2967,641
NaguaDominican Republic 18,25011,341
NeybaDominican Republic 18,15911,284
NegeleEthiopia 9,4595,878
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,8573,640
NandiFiji 5,8573,640
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5857,199
NancyFrance 12,8477,983
NantesFrance 13,4558,361
NiceFrance 12,8968,014
NeustrelitzGermany 12,2677,623
NurembergGermany 12,4817,756
NurnbergGermany 12,4847,757
NaxosGreece 11,4097,090
NanortalikGreenland 14,3828,937
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,2738,869
NordGreenland 11,8507,363
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,9998,699
NzerekoreGuinea 14,7249,150
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9773,714
New DelhiIndia 6,5834,091
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,3627,682
NaganoJapan 5,4273,373
NagasakiJapan 4,8172,993
NagoJapan 4,1162,558
NagoyaJapan 5,2343,253
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,0692,529
NaraJapan 5,1543,203
NazeJapan 4,3342,693
NemuroJapan 6,3543,948
NiigataJapan 5,5843,470
NikkoJapan 5,4753,402
NobeokaJapan 4,8303,002
NairobiKenya 9,6345,987
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6725,389
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5174,671
NidaLithuania 11,7297,289
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1705,077
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0665,013
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7036,029
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6816,016
NaraMali 14,6649,113
NioroMali 14,8869,250
NemaMauritania 14,6619,111
NouakchottMauritania 15,5719,676
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,7542,954
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,1773,838
NelsonNew Zealand 5,9443,694
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,9373,690
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,1443,818
NandaimeNicaragua 16,77810,426
N’GuigmiNiger 12,4697,748
NiameyNiger 13,6418,476
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,7117,277
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,3417,047
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5717,191
NawabshahPakistan 7,2064,478
NokkundiPakistan 7,8284,865
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,52910,271
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7581,714
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2536,371
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8474,255
NikolaevRussia 10,9556,807
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2264,490
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2675,137
NizneangarskRussia 7,4484,628
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5884,715
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6736,011
NovgorodRussia 11,1046,900
NovosibirskRussia 8,1785,082
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1083,174
No. 6Sudan 10,5116,531
NyalaSudan 11,1756,944
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6972,297
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8622,400
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,3422,077
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0752,532
NarathiwatThailand 3,0331,885
NigdeTurkey 10,6046,589
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0035,595
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7746,695
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,6129,702
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,6129,702
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,8229,832
Natchez, MsUsa 15,7049,759
Neosho, MoUsa 15,2159,455
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,20110,067
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,20610,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,8819,868
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,9769,306
New London, WiUsa 15,1109,389
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,9009,880
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,8799,867
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,8059,200
New YorkUsa 16,17810,053
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,22010,080
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,20410,069
Newark, NjUsa 16,19910,066
Newberry, MiUsa 15,1449,411
Newberry, ScUsa 16,30110,130
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,9789,307
Newnan, GaUsa 16,14510,033
Newport, TnUsa 16,0889,997
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,1446,304
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,44110,217
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6889,127
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,5697,810
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5739,056
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,4909,005
Norton, KsUsa 14,5989,071
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,7139,764
NdolaZambia 10,2786,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -