Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,7348,534
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,7348,535
OranArgentina 16,21210,075
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,565972
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,2901,423
OstendeBelgium 12,9948,075
ObidosBrazil 18,66811,600
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,0318,719
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,6979,754
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,6989,755
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1178,772
OdenseDenmark 12,3877,697
OtavaloEcuador 17,36010,788
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,2653,893
OuluFinland 11,4177,094
OroomiehIran 9,7066,031
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,7607,929
OdienneIvory Coast 14,6669,114
ObihiroJapan 6,2313,872
OfunatoJapan 5,7883,597
OitaJapan 4,9013,045
OkayamaJapan 5,1033,171
OkinoerabuJapan 4,2172,621
OmaezakiJapan 5,2123,239
OmuJapan 6,3933,973
OnahamaJapan 5,5433,445
OsakaJapan 5,1443,196
OshimaJapan 5,2643,271
OtaruJapan 6,1913,847
OwaseJapan 5,0963,167
OuarzazateMorocco 14,4218,962
OujoaMorocco 13,8738,621
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,8102,989
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,0753,775
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,8413,630
OphirNew Zealand 5,8513,636
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,1643,830
OtautauNew Zealand 5,7953,601
OcotalNicaragua 16,72610,394
OrlandNorway 12,1877,573
OsloNorway 12,2467,610
OhotskRussia 7,9294,927
OkhotskRussia 7,9294,927
OlekminskRussia 7,8524,879
OlenekRussia 8,7915,463
OmskRussia 8,6165,354
OnegaRussia 10,8016,712
OrenburgRussia 9,4645,881
OymyakonRussia 8,3355,180
OviedoSpain 13,9178,648
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,9667,436
Orkney IslandsUk 13,0038,080
OdessaUkraine 11,0386,859
OvrucUkraine 11,2206,972
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,0029,944
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6469,101
Oakland, MdUsa 16,10510,008
Oakley, IdUsa 13,4208,340
Oconto, WiUsa 15,1259,399
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,7549,790
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,0049,324
Olathe, KsUsa 15,0309,340
Olivia, MnUsa 14,6899,128
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6107,836
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8369,219
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8249,212
Oolitic, InUsa 15,6049,696
Orlando, FlUsa 16,72110,390
Orono, MeUsa 15,9609,917
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,1489,413
Oswego, NyUsa 15,8369,841
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,3339,528
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,0309,340
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,6799,743
Owosso, MiUsa 15,4839,622
Ozark, ArUsa 15,3189,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -