Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,9038,018
DjelfaAlgeria 13,4108,333
DavisAntarctica 7,2754,521
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,260783
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 837520
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9181,813
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,5492,206
DhakaBangladesh 5,1993,231
D’UccleBelgium 12,9138,025
DiamantinaBrazil 16,55610,288
DiamantinoBrazil 17,28310,740
DouradosBrazil 16,40810,196
DoualaCameroon 12,6937,887
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5589,668
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9888,692
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5677,809
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9237,409
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6729,739
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,4248,342
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4609,607
Dryden, OnCanada 14,4869,002
DuianChina 5,8143,613
DubrovnikCroatia 12,0337,478
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2085,722
DajabonDominican Republic 18,07011,229
DuvergeDominican Republic 18,15311,280
DabaaEgypt 11,0726,880
DakhlaEgypt 10,9496,804
DijonFrance 12,9688,058
DresdenGermany 12,2637,620
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,2857,634
DebrecenHungary 11,7367,293
DalatangiIceland 13,0698,121
DaltonganjIndia 5,7343,563
DarbhangaIndia 5,7353,564
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2003,231
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1953,228
DumkaIndia 5,4963,415
DwarkaIndia 6,9514,319
DezfulIran 9,2485,747
DublinIreland 13,4718,371
DecimomannuItaly 12,8317,973
DobbiacoItaly 12,4507,737
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,3178,896
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4186,474
DagorettiKenya 9,6335,986
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,3727,067
DedzaMalawi 9,6556,000
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2833,904
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7004,164
DaweiMyanmar 3,8862,415
De BiltNetherlands 12,8177,964
De KooyNetherlands 12,8157,964
Den HelderNetherlands 12,8167,964
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,1363,813
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,9533,699
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,8083,609
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,9313,685
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,9523,698
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,4087,710
DalbandinPakistan 7,6854,776
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2864,527
DirPakistan 7,4104,604
DroshPakistan 7,4374,621
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9411,827
DohaQatar 8,7265,422
DorohoiRomania 11,3787,071
Dikson IslandRussia 9,7886,082
DudinkaRussia 9,3065,783
DzardzanRussia 8,7735,452
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,8935,526
DakarSenegal 15,7639,795
DaruSierra Leone 15,0089,326
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6946,024
DamazinSudan 10,1506,307
DongolaSudan 10,6976,647
DamascusSyria 10,3586,437
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3586,436
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0716,258
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8444,875
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2605,754
DjerbaTunisia 12,7357,914
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1266,293
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,1768,188
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,3308,283
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7526,681
DonetskUkraine 10,5386,548
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3665,199
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,12110,018
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,18810,059
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,1789,431
Danville, IlUsa 15,4689,612
Darlington, ScUsa 16,41510,200
Davenport, WaUsa 12,9438,043
David City, NeUsa 14,7499,165
Dayton, OhUsa 15,7299,774
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9938,074
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,18610,058
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3118,271
Decatur, IlUsa 15,4009,570
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9359,280
Delaware, OhUsa 15,7889,811
Delphine, InUsa 15,4639,609
Denton, MdUsa 16,26710,108
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2278,841
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,9829,310
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5868,442
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5089,016
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,5929,689
Dickson, TnUsa 15,7719,800
Dillon, MtUsa 13,4058,330
Dixon, IlUsa 15,1999,445
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7049,137
Dover, DeUsa 16,26710,108
Dover, TnUsa 15,7309,775
Dublin, TxUsa 15,1119,390
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,1269,399
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,7309,154
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,5319,651
Durham, NhUsa 16,10110,005
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,4659,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -