Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,0905,027
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5765,950
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5365,926
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,46210,851
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,4447,733
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,7059,759
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,4987,767
QuinteroChile 14,9559,293
QingdaoChina 5,1523,202
QiqiharChina 6,3993,977
QuitoEcuador 17,31910,762
QueenstownNew Zealand 5,7853,595
QuettaPakistan 7,5374,684
Quanah, TxUsa 14,8699,240
Quitman, GaUsa 16,34810,159
Quang TriVietnam 3,4922,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -