Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0044,974
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8544,881
MilianaAlgeria 13,4698,370
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9537,427
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,9074,913
Malarg EArgentina 14,7539,167
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1618,800
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6659,113
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2109,452
MendozaArgentina 15,0509,352
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,0589,357
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,5179,643
Mackay MoAustralia 2,9981,863
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,8293,623
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,293803
MeekatharraAustralia 1,9041,183
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,7242,314
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,7442,327
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,2732,034
Mount GambierAustralia 3,5162,185
Mount IsaAustralia 2,0661,284
MuharraqBahrain 8,8475,498
MinskBelarus 11,3077,026
MogilevBelarus 11,1466,926
MaunBotswana 10,6636,626
MacapaBrazil 18,74111,646
MacauBrazil 17,24110,714
MaceioBrazil 16,83310,460
MachadoBrazil 16,29410,125
ManausBrazil 18,48411,486
MarabaBrazil 18,11111,254
MaringaBrazil 16,24910,097
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,63711,582
Monte AzulBrazil 16,82810,457
Monte SantoBrazil 17,04210,590
MonteiroBrazil 17,07810,613
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,72210,391
Morada NovaBrazil 17,39410,809
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,10310,628
MamfeCameroon 12,7727,936
MarouaCameroon 12,3017,644
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,2098,208
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,5909,688
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4318,346
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5417,171
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1027,520
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,3768,312
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Moncton, NbCanada 15,9439,907
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,6039,696
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,7649,796
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,7579,792
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,6968,511
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9419,285
Morden, MbCanada 14,2238,838
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,5719,676
MoundouChad 12,0767,504
MatecanaColombia 17,80711,065
MoroniComoros 8,7405,431
MosnovCzech Republic 11,9777,443
MarstalDenmark 12,3967,703
Melville HallDominica 19,21911,943
MichesDominican Republic 18,34211,398
MocaDominican Republic 18,18811,302
MoncionDominican Republic 18,13011,266
Monte CristiDominican Republic 18,05811,222
Monte PlataDominican Republic 18,28711,364
MilagroEcuador 17,11010,632
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1916,954
MinyaEgypt 10,8136,719
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7947,950
MassawaEritrea 9,6916,022
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,0518,110
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,7427,297
MarseilleFrance 13,0588,115
MontpellierFrance 13,1538,173
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 19,24211,957
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,7146,658
MakokouGabon 12,2837,633
MayumbaGabon 12,4377,728
MitzicGabon 12,4337,726
MkamboGabon 12,1767,566
MoandaGabon 12,1927,576
MouilaGabon 12,4337,726
MagdeburgGermany 12,3927,700
MunichGermany 12,4527,738
MünsterGermany 12,6607,867
MethoniGreece 11,7357,292
MilosGreece 11,4907,140
MitiliniGreece 11,3167,032
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3217,035
MacentaGuinea 14,8679,238
MamouGuinea 15,1679,425
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6454,751
MiskolcHungary 11,7997,332
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9573,702
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4454,005
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4343,998
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5123,425
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,552964
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,1501,958
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,8551,153
MashhadIran 8,4355,242
Malin HeadIreland 13,4288,345
M. CalamitaItaly 12,6597,866
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,1477,548
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,2757,628
MilanItaly 12,6987,891
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,7377,915
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,6027,831
ManIvory Coast 14,6359,095
MaebashiJapan 5,4273,372
MaizuruJapan 5,2213,244
MakurazakiJapan 4,6632,898
MatsueJapan 5,1703,213
MatsumotoJapan 5,3773,341
MatsuyamaJapan 4,9903,101
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,0882,540
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,0573,143
MishimaJapan 5,2883,286
MitoJapan 5,4703,399
MiyakejimaJapan 5,2043,234
MiyakoJapan 5,8563,639
MiyakojimaJapan 3,8932,419
MiyakonojoJapan 4,7272,937
MiyazakiJapan 4,7562,955
MombetsuJapan 6,3813,966
MoriokaJapan 5,8353,626
MuroranJapan 6,0993,790
MurotomisakiJapan 4,9573,080
MutsuJapan 6,0003,728
Ma’AnJordan 10,3636,440
MafraqJordan 10,3626,439
MombasaKenya 9,2695,760
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9463,695
MaseruLesotho 10,0366,237
MonroviaLiberia 14,9299,277
MisratahLibya 12,3447,671
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3495,188
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5645,322
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0785,020
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5075,286
MakhangaMalawi 9,5215,917
MangochiMalawi 9,5485,934
MwmosaMalawi 9,4835,893
MzimbaMalawi 9,7716,072
MzuzuMalawi 9,7366,050
MalaccaMalaysia 2,7351,700
MersingMalaysia 2,5961,613
MiriMalaysia 1,9301,200
MaleMaldives 5,7663,583
MenakaMali 13,6488,481
MoptiMali 14,3218,899
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6323,500
MazatlanMexico 14,5289,028
MeridaMexico 16,27010,110
Mexico CityMexico 15,3199,519
MonterreyMexico 15,0939,379
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1079,388
MaantyMongolia 6,5864,092
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4554,011
MatadMongolia 6,4243,992
MurenMongolia 7,0304,368
MarrakechMorocco 14,5089,015
MeknesMorocco 14,2178,834
MideltMorocco 14,1778,810
MaputoMozambique 9,6145,974
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9645,570
MandalayMyanmar 4,6642,898
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5902,852
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7312,318
MindatMyanmar 4,7712,965
MonywaMyanmar 4,7422,947
MyeikMyanmar 3,7312,318
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,8623,022
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,8157,963
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,9133,674
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,9523,699
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,9683,709
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,7083,547
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,1343,812
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,9623,705
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,9793,715
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,9233,681
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,9363,689
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,8173,615
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 6,0023,730
ManaguaNicaragua 16,74710,407
MasatepeNicaragua 16,76810,420
MagariaNiger 12,9108,022
Maine SoroaNiger 12,5807,817
MaradiNiger 13,1108,147
MaiduguriNigeria 12,4457,734
MakurdiNigeria 12,8858,007
MinnaNigeria 13,1298,159
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,0113,114
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9027,396
MajisOman 8,2125,103
MasirahOman 7,8544,881
Muscat  Oman 8,0214,985
MultanPakistan 7,1524,444
MurreePakistan 7,2144,483
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,5101,560
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,40810,196
MoyobambaPeru 17,11510,635
MactanPhilippines 2,2791,416
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7671,719
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,1508,793
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9677,437
MagadanRussia 8,1245,048
MahackalaRussia 9,6706,009
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4576,498
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4576,498
MarkovoRussia 9,1885,709
MinusinskRussia 7,7134,793
MogocaRussia 7,1164,422
MoscowRussia 10,6916,643
MurmanskRussia 11,0836,887
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8656,130
MatamSenegal 15,3039,510
MogadishuSomalia 8,7605,443
MadridSpain 13,8448,603
Madrid (b)Spain 13,8568,610
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,2238,217
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,0448,727
MelillaSpain 13,9518,669
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,6978,512
MalakalSudan 10,4016,463
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7466,056
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,8547,988
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3132,680
Mae SariangThailand 4,2252,625
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0622,524
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6212,250
MalatyaTurkey 10,3206,413
MersinTurkey 10,5896,580
MuglaTurkey 11,1466,927
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,2388,226
ManstonUk 13,0948,137
MeloUruguay 15,2819,496
MercedesUruguay 15,1849,436
MontevideoUruguay 15,0099,327
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,26810,109
Madison, FlUsa 16,42710,208
Madison, InUsa 15,7379,779
Madison, NeUsa 14,7189,146
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,1639,423
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,8789,245
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,1979,443
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,5049,634
Marengo, IlUsa 15,2649,485
Marion, InUsa 15,5279,648
Marion, NcUsa 16,15610,040
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,0189,332
Marshall, TxUsa 15,4059,573
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,16010,042
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,5566,559
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,8859,871
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,4268,343
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,5589,668
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,9159,890
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,8589,233
Medford, WiUsa 14,9609,296
Mellette, SdUsa 14,4118,955
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6359,716
Mena, ArUsa 15,3189,519
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,8869,872
Mexia, TxUsa 15,2589,481
Mexico, MoUsa 15,2529,478
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,95610,537
Midland, TxUsa 14,7389,159
Milan, MnUsa 14,6119,080
Milbank, SdUsa 14,5569,045
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8648,615
Milford, DeUsa 16,31710,140
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,29710,127
Millen, GaUsa 16,38810,184
Millport, OhUsa 15,8259,834
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,17510,051
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,2669,486
Minden, NeUsa 14,6259,088
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,7999,196
Minonk, IlUsa 15,3379,531
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2608,240
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,0169,953
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,2019,446
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,1989,444
Monroe, NcUsa 16,32310,143
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,6119,080
Montgomery AlUsa 16,0789,991
Montrose, CoUsa 14,0348,721
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,22510,083
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,55510,288
Morganton, NcUsa 16,15610,040
Moro, OrUsa 12,7957,951
Morris, MnUsa 14,5509,041
Morrison, IlUsa 15,2149,454
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,14610,033
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,5509,663
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,1669,424
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,3589,543
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,9639,920
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,5319,651
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,8599,855
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,3509,538
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,1709,427
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,86011,720
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,34111,397
MaracayVenezuela 18,78811,675
MaturinVenezuela 19,27411,977
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,42711,451
MeridaVenezuela 18,38811,426
MagoyeZambia 10,3246,416
MansaZambia 10,2976,399
MbalaZambia 10,0766,261
MfuweZambia 9,9236,167
MisamfuZambia 10,0606,251
MonguZambia 10,8086,716
MpikaZambia 10,0046,217
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8496,120
Mt MakuluZambia 10,2666,379
MumbwaZambia 10,3896,456
MwinilungaZambia 10,7556,683
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8996,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -