Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kupang, Timor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kupang, Timor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kupang, Timor with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3859,561
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6269,710
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1329,403
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0358,100
RivadaviaArgentina 16,13310,025
RosarioArgentina 15,2029,447
RichmondAustralia 3,8062,365
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,2101,995
RecifeBrazil 16,88810,495
RemansoBrazil 17,30210,752
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,44710,842
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0639,982
Rio NegroBrazil 15,9199,892
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,83410,461
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0828,129
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,3418,912
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,7488,543
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7468,542
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4447,733
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8437,981
Roberval, QcCanada 15,5039,634
RuoqiangChina 6,5834,090
Rafael NunezColombia 17,92711,140
RandersDenmark 12,3827,694
RestauracionDominican Republic 18,11611,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,21311,318
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9568,051
RumipambaEcuador 17,26610,729
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4486,492
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4566,497
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6456,615
RochambeauFrench Guiana 19,27111,975
RostockGermany 12,3147,652
RhodesGreece 11,1646,937
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,0608,115
ReykhólarIceland 13,3348,286
ReykjavíkIceland 13,4368,350
RamsarIran 9,2065,721
RashtIran 9,3095,785
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,5338,409
RadicofaniItaly 12,5467,796
Resia PassItaly 12,5777,815
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,4627,744
RivoltoItaly 12,3997,705
Rolle PassItaly 12,4917,762
RomeItaly 12,4997,767
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,5227,781
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,3697,686
RumoiJapan 6,2883,907
RigaLatvia 11,5357,168
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5957,205
RodriguesMauritius 6,5184,050
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1934,470
RabatMorocco 14,3228,900
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2482,640
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0906,892
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,9693,710
RangioraNew Zealand 5,9793,715
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,8753,651
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,8933,662
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,0943,787
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,0843,780
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,8483,634
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,9893,721
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,2463,881
RivasNicaragua 16,80210,441
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2314,493
RebolyRussia 11,1566,932
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3706,444
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,1775,703
RagaSudan 11,0286,853
RashadSudan 10,5096,530
RenkSudan 10,3216,413
RumbekSudan 10,5626,564
RanongThailand 3,5552,209
Roi EtThailand 3,6472,266
RizeTurkey 10,1736,322
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2645,135
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,0946,894
RomnyUkraine 10,8906,767
RovnoUkraine 11,4037,086
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3225,172
RochaUruguay 15,0449,349
Racine, WiUsa 15,2899,501
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,37510,176
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1658,802
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1628,800
Reading, PaUsa 16,15010,036
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7837,944
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6758,498
Redding, CaUsa 12,7747,938
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3418,290
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0028,080
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,4639,609
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,32610,145
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,32610,145
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,18510,058
Rochester, MnUsa 14,9089,264
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,8149,827
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,7319,154
Rockford, IlUsa 15,2449,473
Rockville, InUsa 15,5349,653
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,8599,234
Rome, GaUsa 16,0829,993
Roseau, MnUsa 14,3588,922
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,6767,877
Roswell, NmUsa 14,4859,001
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,26710,108
Rushville, IlUsa 15,2629,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -